Weekend cricket fixtures

By Dominique Stafford in Cricket

Saturday June 17

Kingspan Middlesex County Cricket League Premier Division: Brondesbury v Richmond, Ealing v Stanmore, Hampstead v North Middlesex, Shepherds Bush v Finchley, Southgate v Teddington.

Division Two: Barnes v Twickenham, Eastcote v Enfield, Harrow St Mary’s v Hornsey, North London v Highgate, Osterley v Indian Gymkhana.

Division Three: Acton v Harrow Town, Bessborough v Winchmore Hill, Brentham v MTSSC, South Hampstead v Wycombe House, Uxbridge v Wembley.

Saracens Hertfordshire County Cricket League Premier Division: Bishop’s Stortford v Radlett, Letchworth Garden City v Totteridge Millhillians, North Mymms v Harpenden, Potters Bar v Hertford, Welwyn Garden City v Luton Town & Indians.

Championship: Chorleywood v Flitwick, Dunstable v Botany Bay, Langleybury v Hoddesdon, Reed v West Herts, Sawbridgeworth v Ampthill Town.

Division One: Harpenden II v Broxbourne, Hemel Hempstead Town v Leverstock Green, Kings Langley v Shenley Village, Old Albanian v Northwood, Stevenage v Old Owens.

Division Two A: Abbots Langley v Knebworth Park, Ickleford v Bishop’s Stortford II, Preston v Watford Town, Radlett II v Holtwhites Trinibis, St Albans v Hitchin.

Division Two B: Allenburys & County Hall v Old Elizabethans, Berkhamsted v St Margaretsbury, Bushey v Eversholt, Cockfosters v Potton Town, Totteridge Millhillians II v Welwyn Garden City II.

Division Three A: Hertford II v Datchworth, Knebworth Park II v North Enfield, Met Police Bushey v Letchworth Garden City II, Northchurch v Southgate Compton, Old Finchleians v Redbourn.

Division Three B: Baldock v St Albans West Indian, Bayford & Hertford v Sawbridgeworth II, Flitwick II v Potters Bar II, Luton Town & Indians II v Hemel Hempstead Town II, Wheathampstead v Langleybury II.

Division Four A: Chipperfield Clarendon v Dunstable II, Hatfield Hyde v Southgate Adelaide, Parkfield & Headstone v North Mymms II, Sandridge v Cheshunt, Watford Town II v Stevenage II.

Division Four B: Ampthill Town II v Harpenden III, Broxbourne II v Northampton Exiles, Hertford III v Reed II, Hoddesdon II v Chorleywood II, West Herts II v Northwood Town.

Division Five A: Bentley Heath v St Albans II, Leverstock Green II v Preston II, Old Haberdashers v Ickleford II, Radlett III v Hatfield & Crusaders, Waltham X Rosedale v Old Cholmeleians.

Division Five B: Flamstead v Kings Langley II, Hitchin II v Mill Hill Village, Holtwhites Trinibis II v Clifton, Luton Town & Indians III v Hertingfordbury, Shenley Village II v Hemel Hempstead Town III.

Add Comment

Add Your Comment

You don't need an account to leave a comment

By posting your comment you agree to our T & C